GDPR

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (GDPR).

  1. Personal data controller

AKVAHELP METAL spol. s.r.o., Oldřichovice 789, 739 61 Třinec

IČO: 25870084, DIČ: CZ25870084

The company was registered on 18 December 2000 in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 182125

You can contact the administrator through these contacts:

 

tel.: +420 558 348 700, e-mail: bazeny@akvahelp.cz

 

  1. The purpose for which we need personal data and the legitimacy of their processing

    We process your personal data for the purpose of:


     

    Translation results

    The purpose for which we need personal data and the legitimacy of their processing We process your personal data for the purpose of:

 

a) ensuring the conclusion and subsequent performance of a contractual obligation between the administrator and you (Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR). Such a relationship imposes additional legal obligations and the controller must therefore process personal data for this purpose as well (Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR);

b) marketing purposes

i) sending ongoing information (news, current offers, price offers) about goods and services supplied by the administrator (hereinafter also as products),

ii) sending invitations to professional events and seminars,

iii) finding out information about your satisfaction with services and events,

iv) internal analysis of past educational events and other events or projects in which you participated,

c) tailoring the offer of its products and commercial communications regarding them to your needs, for this purpose the processing of the controller obtains your unambiguous consent (Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR;

d) the protection of your legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR), which is to ensure the protection of the documents you have entrusted to us for processing, the protection of our property.

The provision of personal data to the administrator is generally a legal and contractual requirement. Consent is required for the provision of personal data for marketing purposes, which does not constitute a contractual and legal obligation of the administrator. Failure by the administrator to consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes does not mean that the administrator will refuse to provide you with his product or service on the basis of a contract or order as a result.

Our legitimate interests are, in particular, the proper fulfillment of all contractual obligations, the proper fulfillment of all legal obligations, and the protection of our business and property.

The lawfulness of the processing is given by Article 6 (1) of the GDPR, according to which processing is lawful, if necessary for the performance of the contract, for the legal obligation of the controller, for the protection of the legitimate interests of the controller or for processing.

The legality of processing is further based, for example, on Act No. 563/1991 Coll., On Accounting, according to which invoicing data are processed and stored, on Act No. 89/2012 Coll., The Civil Code, according to which the administrator defends his legitimate interests or No. 235/2004 Coll., on value added tax.

Personal data and their processing

a) We process your personal data:

i) basic identification data - name and surname, title, address of residence, or name and address of the company and its ID and VAT number for self-employed persons,

ii) contact details - telephone numbers and e-mail addresses

iii) job position, including job orientation (field of activity), including employer

iv) information about the products and services we provide to you

v) information on mutual communication - information from e-mails, from records of meetings with the administrator's sales representative or contact forms.

vi) invoicing and transaction data - this is mainly information appearing on invoices, agreed invoicing conditions and received payments

vii) location data - addresses that you provide to us for the implementation of services

viii) network identifiers - see https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies for details

b) Source of personal data - we obtained personal data directly from you, especially from completed forms, mutual communication or from concluded contracts, orders. In addition, personal data may also come from publicly available sources, registers and records, such as the commercial or trade register.

c) Processing time - we store information that we must archive on the basis of deadlines given by legislation for the period specified in the law.

d) We keep other information about contracts for the time strictly necessary for the reasons stated in point 2.

e) We keep your identification and contact data, communication records for the time strictly necessary for the reasons stated in point 2.

f) Personal data processed only for marketing purposes will be processed until the withdrawal of consent.

g) If we destroy personal data, we act in such a way that it is destroyed safely and irretrievably and that it cannot be misused.

h) Transfer of data - we must provide personal data within the legal limits to state administration bodies, such as tax administrators, courts, law enforcement agencies.

Furthermore, we will transfer the necessary personal data in the case of the use of contractual suppliers - transport companies or suppliers of postal services or external subcontractors.

These subcontractors can be different business partners. When processing orders, we use various systems that we have installed on our equipment or the system is operated by an external supplier.

In such cases, we have concluded appropriate contracts with them and we make sure that our partners take care of your data with appropriate responsibility and in accordance with the GDPR.

We also use external suppliers to send business offers via letter, e-mail and SMS, to whom we pass only the absolutely necessary data for sending the shipment (name and surname, title, delivery address, e-mail, phone number).

For all processors, we make sure that they also process your personal data securely and in full compliance with the GDPR.

We will not transfer personal data to countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, or to any international organization.

Your rights

In connection with the processing of your personal data, you are guaranteed the rights described in this article. You can apply to the administrator at the above contacts, either by sending an e-mail to the addresses listed or in writing to the company's registered office. All communications and statements about your rights are provided by the administrator free of charge. However, if the request is manifestly unfounded or disproportionate, in particular because it is repeated, the administrator is entitled to charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs associated with providing the requested information. In the event of repeated application of copies of processed personal data, the controller reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for administrative costs for this reason. The administrator will provide you with a statement and, if necessary, information on the measures taken as soon as possible, but no later than within one month. The administrator is entitled to extend the deadline by two months if necessary and taking into account the complexity and number of applications. The administrator will inform you about the extension, including the reasons.

 

The right to information about the processing of your personal data

You are entitled to request information from the administrator whether personal data is being processed or not. If personal data are processed, you have the right to request information from the controller, in particular on the identity and contact details of the controller, his representatives and, where applicable, personal data protection officers, processing purposes, categories of personal data concerned, recipients or categories of recipients of personal data. administrators, about the list of your rights, about the possibility to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection, with the seat of Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, on the source of processed personal data and on automated decision-making and profiling. If the administrator intends to further process your personal data for a purpose other than the one for which they were obtained, he will provide you with information on this other purpose and other relevant information before the said further processing. The information provided to you in the exercise of this right is already contained in this document, but this does not prevent you from requesting it again.

 


Right of access to personal data

You are entitled to request from the controller whether your personal data is being processed or not and if so, you have access to information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients, the retention period, personal information ( the right to request rectification or deletion from the controller, restrictions on processing, to object to such processing), the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, information on the source of personal data, information on whether automated decision-making and profiling takes place and information on the used procedure, as well as the significance and expected consequences of such processing for you, information and guarantees in case of transfer of personal data to a third country or international organization. You have the right to provide copies of the personal data processed. However, the right to obtain this copy must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

 


Right to repair

Under the given conditions, you generally have the right to correct your personal data.

 


The right to erasure / the right to be forgotten

in certain cases, you have the right to require the administrator to delete your personal data. Such cases include, for example, that the data processed is no longer needed for the above-mentioned purposes. The controller deletes personal data automatically after the necessary period of time, but you can contact him at any time with your request. Your request is then subject to individual assessment (despite your right to deletion, the administrator may have an obligation or a legitimate interest in keeping your personal data) and you will be informed in detail about its processing.

 


The right to restrict processing

the administrator processes your personal data only to the extent necessary. However, if you feel that the controller, for example, exceeds the above-mentioned purposes for which it processes personal data, you can request that your personal data be processed only for the most necessary legal reasons or that personal data be blocked. Your application is then subject to individual assessment and you will be informed in detail about its processing.

 


Right to data portability

based on your request, the administrator may provide your personal data to another administrator, resp. other companies, the administrator will transfer your personal data in the appropriate format to the entity designated by you, unless there are any legal or other significant obstacles.

 


The right to object and automated individual decision-making

if you believe that the controller is processing personal data in violation of the protection of your private and personal life or in violation of the law (provided that personal data are processed by the controller in the public or legitimate interest or are processed for direct marketing purposes) , including profiling, or for statistical purposes or for purposes of scientific or historical significance), you can contact the administrator and ask him to explain or eliminate the problem. You can also object directly to automated decision-making and profiling.

 


The right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection

At any time, you can contact your supervisory body, the Office for Personal Data Protection, with the seat of Lt. Col., with your suggestion or complaint regarding the processing of personal data. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, website https://www.uoou.cz/.

 


The right to withdraw consent

You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time, either by filling in the website form or by sending an appeal to the e-mail or the registered office of the administrator or by using a link in the e-mail communication.

 


Personal data processor

If you entrust us with the processing of documents that contain personal data or we process an order for the implementation of which the personal data of other persons is necessary, then we are in the position of the processor in relation to this personal data.

 


When executing the order, we act in full compliance with the client's instructions. These are usually part of more complex orders